fbpx

Trademark for Y.C.C sarl

+961 71061010

24/7 Customer Support

Hikvision 16 Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged POE Switch

SKU DS-3E0318P-E/M Category
Free Delivery For Giving A 5 Stars Review!

Free Delivery For Giving A 5 Stars Review!

Description

  • 16 x 10/100 Mbps PoE ports, 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps uplink ethernet port and 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps uplink SFP port
  • IEEE 802.3 af & at high POE power supply
  • Maximum 250 m long distance PoE transmission
  • VIP port transmission priority
  • Safe and reliable using 6 KV high surge protection
  • Supports store-and-forward
  • Supports MAC address auto learning and auto aging
  • Supports smart cache optimization
  • Supports desktop / wall mounting.

General

  • Storage TemperatureStorage Temperature: -40 °C ~ 70 °C
  • Working TemperatureOperating Temperature: 0 °C ~ 40 °C
  • Working HumidityOperating Humidity: 10% – 90% RH non-condensing
  • Storage HumidityStorage Humidity: 5% – 90% RH non-condensing
  • Power Input100~240 V AC,50/60 Hz
  • Power Consumption≤150w

Performance

  • Switching Capacity7.2 Gbps
  • Store-And-ForwardSupported
  • MAC Address Table4 k
  • MAC Address LearningAuto-learning/ Auto-aging

PoE

  • Working ModePriority, Standard, Isolate, Extend
  • PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at
  • PoE Powering ModeSupports 8-pin power supply
  • PoE Port1-16
  • Maximum Total Output135 W
  • Maximum Port Output30 W

Port

  • High-Priority PortPort 1 – 8
  • 1000 Mbps SFP1 independent
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ451
  • 10/100 Mbps RJ4516

Standard

  • Network StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z

Network

  • Transmission SpeedEthernet: 10 Mbps (Half Duplex) / 20 Mbps (Full Duplex),Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (Half Duplex) / 200 Mbps (Full Duplex),Gigabit Ethernet: 2000 Mbps (Full Duplex)
  • Transmission MediumEthernet: Cat 3 or better UTP/STP,Fast Ethernet: Cat 5 or better UTP/STP,Gigabit Ethernet: Cat 5 or better UTP/STP,1000 Base-SX: MMF (Multimode optical fiber),1000 Base-LX: MMF (Multimode optical fiber) or SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
  • Lightning-Proof Ranking4 kV

POE

  • PoE Powering ModeSupports 8-pin power supply
  • PoE Port1-16

Brand

HIKVISION

The Hikvision brand in Lebanon is provided by Smart Security who are one of its leading partners and dealers. We provide over 200 Hikvision products for the Lebanese market. Smart Security company has been presenting after-sale service for over 5 years with direct examination of Hikvision main office.

Smart Security ensures a wide range of HIKvision products such as:

  • IP network, analog, and HD CCTV cameras
  • Digital and network video recorders (DVR/NVRs)
  • Video encoders/decoders
  • Video management software
  • Access control and alarm systems

Smart Security is not only the biggest agent but also is a leader in HIKvision solution integration. 

Moreover, our continuous after-sale service helped in expanding the brand reputation in Lebanon. Also, we have a committed team for technical support, as well as to keep all our customers satisfied.

Additionally, to protect the person you love or for your workplace,  Smart Security each year adds new success in the field. Proof of this, we have smart integrated security systems solutions with lower cost. In short: better service for clients.

  • Unified hardware and interface
  • Unified user data
  • Shared software & hardware resources
  • Improved management strategy
  • Better business intelligence
  • Lower maintenance cost

On the other hand, our trusted brand HIKvision is considered a leader in this field. Then, you will enjoy access to various multi-technical and commercial resources and services in our company.

Finally, our Smart Security Company employed licensed and highly trained staff, so that we can stay in contact with our loyal customers.

Additional information

Brand

HIKVISION

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hikvision 16 Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged POE Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *